Kraftinn.com knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of the Kraftinn.com only. By visiting Kraftinn.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Controllers of Personal Information

Any personal information provided to or gathered by Kraftinn Home Decor India Private Limited under this Privacy Notice will be stored and controlled by Kraftinn Home Decor India Private Limited, Jorhat.

If you would like to contact Kraftinn, please send an e-mail to privacy@kraftinn.com.

What Personal Information About Customers Does Kraftinn.com Gather?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalise and continually improve your shopping experience at Kraftinn.com. We use your information to assist our service teams in handling your orders, delivering products and processing payments, communicating with you about orders, products and promotional offers with respect to our website, updating our records and generally maintaining your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend products that might be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our website, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising future shopping for you, improving our website, and communicating with you.

Automatic Information: We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses Kraftinn.com or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Kraftinn.com on other web sites. We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information for internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

E-mail Communications: To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from Kraftinn if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Account Preferences.

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

By using or continuing to use the website you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as may be amended from time to time by Kraftinn.com in its discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Notice.

We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for Kraftinn.com to disclose your information, if so required under the applicable law.

What about Cookies

Does Kraftinn.com Share the Information It Receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. Kraftinn.com shares customer information only as described below and with Kraftinn Home Decor India Private Limited, which controls and that are either subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.

Whenever we transfer personal information in the course of sharing information as set out above, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the applicable laws including but not limited to Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed thereunder.

How Secure Is Information About Me?

What About Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Web sites?

Our site may include third-party advertising and links to other Web sites. We do not provide any personally identifiable customer information to these advertisers or third-party Web sites.

These third-party websites and advertisers, or Internet advertising companies working on their behalf, sometimes use technology to send (or "serve") the advertisements that appear on our website directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel gifs), and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalise advertising content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that they may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third-party websites are not covered by this Privacy Notice. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices. In addition, the Network Advertising Initiative offers useful information about Internet advertising companies (also called "ad networks" or "network advertisers"), including information about how to opt-out of their information collection.

Kraftinn.com may also display personalised third-party advertising based on personal information about customers, such as purchase or browsing history.

Although Kraftinn.com does not provide any personal information to advertisers, advertisers (including ad-serving companies) may assume that users who interact with or click on a personalised advertisement meet the criteria used to personalise the ad.

What Information Can I Access?

Kraftinn.com gives you access to a broad range of information about your account and your interactions with Kraftinn.com for the limited purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information. This list will change as our website evolves.

What Choices Do I Have?

However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Kraftinn.com's essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Kraftinn.com products that require you to Sign in.

Are Children Allowed to Use the Kraftinn.com?

Use of Kraftinn.com is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use Kraftinn.com only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at Kraftinn.com, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice and the Conditions of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes.

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Physical Address:

Kraftinn Home Decor India Private Limited

Opp. BSNL Microwave Station,

2 No. Brahmin Gaon,

Kenduguri,

Jorhat - 785010